If you want to go to America then you should know about top 10 types of Visa rules of America


Top 10 types of Visa rules of America


Donald Trump has asked his administration to abolish the rule in which H-1B visa holders' wives are allowed to work in the US. It is important for you to know that there are many types of visas in addition to H1B visas often discussed in order to go abroad. We are telling you about top 10 types of Visa rules of America news. Know how many types of visas are..

us visa news india  us visa news for indian  us tourist visa latest news  us student visa news  us visa news h1b  immigration visa news  visa news today  h1b visa news

B-1 / B-2 Tourist or Visitor Visa


For this, all those who can come to America or come up for a business deal can apply. B-1 Business Visitor Visas are issued for a short time. At the same time, citizens of some countries are exempted from traveling to the US without any visa for 90 days.

E-1 / E-2 Treaty and Investor Visa


Investors, traders and their employees can obtain such a visa in connection with their business in the US. However, there is a condition attached to this visa that your country should be treated with America, or you will not have this type of visa.

F-1 / M-1 student visa


If you are coming to study in a US college, you can apply for such a visa. At the same time, you also have to go abroad for any training related to study. In this situation you can also apply for this visa.

H-1B Visas (Professional Visas)


Professional employees with a Bachelor degree non-resident are eligible to apply for this visa.

J-1 Q-1 Visa (Exchange Visitor Visa)


For this, those people who can come to the United States under approved exchange program. This category usually includes short term scholar, business trainee, teacher, professor, research scholar, specialist, international visitor, government visitor and company counselor.

K-1 Finance (E) Visa


If you are a citizen of a US citizen, you are eligible for a non-immigrant visa, but your marriage should have been settled within the next 90 days.

L-1 Intracompany Transfer Visa


This is usually the executive, manager, expert people whose working place is being changed (sending to the United States) can apply to get this visa.

O-1 Exceptional Capacity Worker Visa


This category of visa has been reserved for foreign nationals who have expertise in a particular area. In it, the participants of the intermediate, athlete, scientist and business person are prominent.

P-1 Artists and athlete visas


There are athletes, artists and interventers in the category of this type of visa.

R-1 Release Worker Visa: 


Religious workers are entitled to get R-1 visas according to the terms and conditions.

Post a Comment

0 Comments